Skip to product information
1 of 1

OM4 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC Multi-Mode

OM4 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC Multi-Mode

Regular price £4.99 GBP
Regular price Sale price £4.99 GBP
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:06-244

Length

Our OM4 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding in both LC and SC variations. The OM4 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

  • LC to SC
  • LC UPC & SC UPC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Wavelength: 850nm & 1300nm
  • Bandwidth: 3500 / 4700MHz
  • Multi-mode OM4
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss: <= 0.30dB
  • Return Loss: > 35dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
View full details